WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for WCS Premier Season 1 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for WCS Premier Season 1 #

WCS Premier Season 1 (unscheduled)

neeb, ShoWTimE, Snute, MaSa, Sen, NaNiwa, MajOr, HeRoMaRinE, Petraeus, Happy, Serral, StarDust, Lilbow, iAsonu, Kelazhur, puCK, PtitDrogo, viOLet, Bly, and FireCake must win this tournament!Hydra has a 4.49% chance to win, going from 27.28% to 98.03% if they get 1st, or 23.96% if they don't.Polt has a 3.67% chance to win, going from 17.41% to 96.01% if they get 1st, or 14.41% if they don't.MarineLorD has a 3.22% chance to win, going from 8.24% to 86.63% if they get 1st, or 5.63% if they don't.Nerchio has a 2.89% chance to win, going from 7.58% to 85.72% if they get 1st, or 5.25% if they don't.neeb has a 2.77% chance to win, going from 6.17% to 79.03% if they get 1st, or 4.09% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
Jaedong has a 2.76% chance to win, going from 12.45% to 93.45% if they get 1st, or 10.15% if they don't.ShoWTimE has a 2.48% chance to win, going from 6.1% to 82.39% if they get 1st, or 4.16% if they don't.Snute has a 1.97% chance to win, going from 4.44% to 77.57% if they get 1st, or 2.97% if they don't.MaSa has a 1.97% chance to win, going from 3.75% to 71.03% if they get 1st, or 2.4% if they don't.Sen has a 1.97% chance to win, going from 2.43% to 49.4% if they get 1st, or 1.49% if they don't.NaNiwa has a 1.95% chance to win, going from 4.4% to 77.18% if they get 1st, or 2.95% if they don't.MajOr has a 1.76% chance to win, going from 3.61% to 69.62% if they get 1st, or 2.43% if they don't.HeRoMaRinE has a 1.71% chance to win, going from 3.52% to 73.84% if they get 1st, or 2.3% if they don't.Petraeus has a 1.69% chance to win, going from 3.65% to 75.33% if they get 1st, or 2.41% if they don't.Happy has a 1.62% chance to win, going from 3.25% to 72.48% if they get 1st, or 2.1% if they don't.Serral has a 1.59% chance to win, going from 3.29% to 73.33% if they get 1st, or 2.16% if they don't.StarDust has a 1.58% chance to win, going from 5.48% to 85.13% if they get 1st, or 4.2% if they don't.Lilbow has a 1.5% chance to win, going from 3.01% to 71.44% if they get 1st, or 1.97% if they don't.iAsonu has a 1.48% chance to win, going from 2.08% to 54.14% if they get 1st, or 1.3% if they don't.Kelazhur has a 1.47% chance to win, going from 2.64% to 64.19% if they get 1st, or 1.72% if they don't.puCK has a 1.44% chance to win, going from 2.51% to 65.43% if they get 1st, or 1.59% if they don't.PtitDrogo has a 1.41% chance to win, going from 2.74% to 69.91% if they get 1st, or 1.78% if they don't.viOLet has a 1.4% chance to win, going from 4.65% to 83.81% if they get 1st, or 3.53% if they don't.Bly has a 1.39% chance to win, going from 2.75% to 70.48% if they get 1st, or 1.8% if they don't.FireCake has a 1.35% chance to win, going from 2.66% to 70.27% if they get 1st, or 1.73% if they don't.Bunny has a 1.34% chance to win, going from 2.48% to 68.35% if they get 1st, or 1.59% if they don't.Has has a 1.3% chance to win, going from 1.32% to 41.95% if they get 1st, or 0.79% if they don't.Scarlett has a 1.22% chance to win, going from 1.99% to 62.56% if they get 1st, or 1.25% if they don't.uThermal has a 1.22% chance to win, going from 2.17% to 66.64% if they get 1st, or 1.38% if they don't.Beastyqt has a 1.21% chance to win, going from 2.17% to 66.43% if they get 1st, or 1.38% if they don't.Pigeon has a 1.15% chance to win, going from 1.36% to 48.17% if they get 1st, or 0.82% if they don't.qxc has a 1.09% chance to win, going from 1.64% to 58.51% if they get 1st, or 1.01% if they don't.Bails has a 1.07% chance to win, going from 1.65% to 59.05% if they get 1st, or 1.03% if they don't.TooDming has a 1.04% chance to win, going from 1.23% to 47.26% if they get 1st, or 0.74% if they don't.Zanster has a 1.01% chance to win, going from 1.72% to 63.5% if they get 1st, or 1.09% if they don't.Rail has a 0.99% chance to win, going from 1.68% to 62.94% if they get 1st, or 1.06% if they don't.PiLiPiLi has a 0.96% chance to win, going from 1.55% to 61.44% if they get 1st, or 0.97% if they don't.MaNa has a 0.93% chance to win, going from 1.54% to 61.88% if they get 1st, or 0.97% if they don't.Elazer has a 0.93% chance to win, going from 1.52% to 61.78% if they get 1st, or 0.96% if they don't.TargA has a 0.88% chance to win, going from 1.43% to 60.51% if they get 1st, or 0.9% if they don't.JonSnow has a 0.88% chance to win, going from 1.21% to 54.99% if they get 1st, or 0.73% if they don't.PiG has a 0.85% chance to win, going from 1.37% to 60.57% if they get 1st, or 0.86% if they don't.GunGFuBanDa has a 0.82% chance to win, going from 1.29% to 59.34% if they get 1st, or 0.81% if they don't.SortOf has a 0.78% chance to win, going from 1.2% to 58.55% if they get 1st, or 0.75% if they don't.Intense has a 0.77% chance to win, going from 0.97% to 50.75% if they get 1st, or 0.58% if they don't.MacSed has a 0.71% chance to win, going from 0.67% to 39.96% if they get 1st, or 0.39% if they don't.Jim has a 0.69% chance to win, going from 0.64% to 39.45% if they get 1st, or 0.37% if they don't.Kas has a 0.68% chance to win, going from 0.93% to 54.48% if they get 1st, or 0.57% if they don't.JonnyREcco has a 0.65% chance to win, going from 0.9% to 54.68% if they get 1st, or 0.55% if they don't.TLO has a 0.65% chance to win, going from 0.9% to 54.84% if they get 1st, or 0.55% if they don't.elfi has a 0.62% chance to win, going from 0.84% to 53.55% if they get 1st, or 0.52% if they don't.Ret has a 0.62% chance to win, going from 0.82% to 52.93% if they get 1st, or 0.5% if they don't.Boombox has a 0.61% chance to win, going from 0.82% to 53.63% if they get 1st, or 0.49% if they don't.Kane has a 0.6% chance to win, going from 0.71% to 48.5% if they get 1st, or 0.42% if they don't.Semper has a 0.57% chance to win, going from 0.63% to 46.36% if they get 1st, or 0.37% if they don't.Seither has a 0.53% chance to win, going from 0.65% to 50.71% if they get 1st, or 0.38% if they don't.Hitman has a 0.51% chance to win, going from 0.54% to 45.28% if they get 1st, or 0.31% if they don't.Harstem has a 0.51% chance to win, going from 0.62% to 49.1% if they get 1st, or 0.37% if they don't.Ourk has a 0.51% chance to win, going from 0.62% to 48.93% if they get 1st, or 0.37% if they don't.Namshar has a 0.5% chance to win, going from 0.59% to 48.76% if they get 1st, or 0.35% if they don't.Moosegills has a 0.48% chance to win, going from 0.49% to 43.31% if they get 1st, or 0.28% if they don't.HuK has a 0.48% chance to win, going from 0.51% to 43.49% if they get 1st, or 0.3% if they don't.Ian has a 0.47% chance to win, going from 0.29% to 27.99% if they get 1st, or 0.16% if they don't.iaguz has a 0.46% chance to win, going from 0.53% to 47.11% if they get 1st, or 0.31% if they don't.DmC has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 0.51% to 47.42% if they get 1st, or 0.3% if they don't.Welmu has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 0.52% to 47.46% if they get 1st, or 0.31% if they don't.Astrea has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 0.44% to 42.54% if they get 1st, or 0.25% if they don't.Starbuck has a 0.43% chance to win, going from 0.5% to 47.42% if they get 1st, or 0.3% if they don't.souL has a 0.43% chance to win, going from 0.46% to 45.35% if they get 1st, or 0.27% if they don't.DeMusliM has a 0.41% chance to win, going from 0.45% to 45.25% if they get 1st, or 0.26% if they don't.Lambo has a 0.4% chance to win, going from 0.45% to 46.24% if they get 1st, or 0.26% if they don't.XiGua has a 0.4% chance to win, going from 0.29% to 32.31% if they get 1st, or 0.16% if they don't.State has a 0.39% chance to win, going from 0.37% to 39.92% if they get 1st, or 0.21% if they don't.Xenocider has a 0.38% chance to win, going from 0.34% to 38.77% if they get 1st, or 0.19% if they don't.NightEnD has a 0.36% chance to win, going from 0.38% to 43.78% if they get 1st, or 0.22% if they don't.Strange has a 0.35% chance to win, going from 0.35% to 42.19% if they get 1st, or 0.2% if they don't.KoNtiNuE has a 0.34% chance to win, going from 0.3% to 38.08% if they get 1st, or 0.17% if they don't.TheWeakness has a 0.34% chance to win, going from 0.33% to 41.11% if they get 1st, or 0.19% if they don't.Arium has a 0.32% chance to win, going from 0.27% to 36.88% if they get 1st, or 0.15% if they don't.Jieshi has a 0.3% chance to win, going from 0.19% to 28.42% if they get 1st, or 0.1% if they don't.Stephano has a 0.29% chance to win, going from 0.26% to 39.74% if they get 1st, or 0.15% if they don't.PsiOniC has a 0.29% chance to win, going from 0.27% to 40.42% if they get 1st, or 0.15% if they don't.Ein has a 0.29% chance to win, going from 0.17% to 28.23% if they get 1st, or 0.09% if they don't.fraer has a 0.28% chance to win, going from 0.25% to 38.92% if they get 1st, or 0.14% if they don't.Krr has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 0.24% to 38.66% if they get 1st, or 0.14% if they don't.Tefel has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 0.24% to 38.52% if they get 1st, or 0.13% if they don't.EnDerr has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 0.25% to 39.72% if they get 1st, or 0.14% if they don't.Believe has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 0.21% to 35.01% if they get 1st, or 0.12% if they don't.Revolver has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 0.22% to 37.69% if they get 1st, or 0.12% if they don't.Dayshi has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 0.21% to 36.47% if they get 1st, or 0.11% if they don't.DnS has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 0.21% to 37.57% if they get 1st, or 0.12% if they don't.Guru has a 0.24% chance to win, going from 0.2% to 37.59% if they get 1st, or 0.11% if they don't.Strelok has a 0.23% chance to win, going from 0.18% to 34.99% if they get 1st, or 0.1% if they don't.Adonminus has a 0.22% chance to win, going from 0.17% to 35.17% if they get 1st, or 0.1% if they don't.Blysk has a 0.21% chance to win, going from 0.18% to 35.51% if they get 1st, or 0.1% if they don't.LiveZerg has a 0.21% chance to win, going from 0.16% to 34.98% if they get 1st, or 0.09% if they don't.NoRegreT has a 0.2% chance to win, going from 0.13% to 31.28% if they get 1st, or 0.07% if they don't.DaNa has a 0.19% chance to win, going from 0.14% to 33.28% if they get 1st, or 0.08% if they don't.XY has a 0.19% chance to win, going from 0.09% to 23.97% if they get 1st, or 0.05% if they don't.Optimus has a 0.18% chance to win, going from 0.13% to 32.35% if they get 1st, or 0.07% if they don't.And 14 more probable winners.

Placements Table for WCS Premier Season 1 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently8th4th2nd1st
Hydra27.28%64.64%72.23%80.41%98.03%
Polt17.41%49.63%58.3%69.07%96.01%
Jaedong12.45%37.97%46.74%58.3%93.45%
MarineLorD8.24%86.63%
Nerchio7.58%85.72%
neeb6.17%79.03%
ShoWTimE6.1%82.39%
StarDust5.48%85.13%
viOLet4.65%83.81%
Snute4.44%77.57%
NaNiwa4.4%77.18%
MaSa3.75%71.03%
Petraeus3.65%75.33%
MajOr3.61%69.62%
HeRoMaRinE3.52%73.84%
Serral3.29%73.33%
Happy3.25%72.48%
Lilbow3.01%71.44%
Bly2.75%70.48%
PtitDrogo2.74%69.91%
FireCake2.66%70.27%
Kelazhur2.64%64.19%
puCK2.51%65.43%
Bunny2.48%68.35%
Sen2.43%49.4%
Beastyqt2.17%66.43%
uThermal2.17%66.64%
iAsonu2.08%54.14%
Scarlett1.99%62.56%
Zanster1.72%63.5%
Rail1.68%62.94%
Bails1.65%59.05%

Players for WCS Premier Season 1 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#