WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for SSL Season 3 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for SSL Season 3 #

SSL Season 3 (unscheduled)

ByuN has a 10.27% chance to win, going from 84.03% to 99.58% if they get 1st, or 82.25% if they don't.INnoVation has a 9.22% chance to win, going from 83.23% to 99.63% if they get 1st, or 81.56% if they don't.herO has a 7.33% chance to win, going from 84.63% to 99.84% if they get 1st, or 83.43% if they don't.Solar has a 6.82% chance to win, going from 75.25% to 99.28% if they get 1st, or 73.49% if they don't.Classic has a 5.66% chance to win, going from 71.47% to 99.17% if they get 1st, or 69.81% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
sOs has a 4.8% chance to win, going from 48.41% to 94.77% if they get 1st, or 46.07% if they don't.soO has a 4.66% chance to win, going from 63.78% to 98.72% if they get 1st, or 62.07% if they don't.Dark has a 4.23% chance to win, going from 64.86% to 98.88% if they get 1st, or 63.35% if they don't.Rain has a 3.05% chance to win, going from 36.01% to 92.12% if they get 1st, or 34.24% if they don't.Life has a 2.66% chance to win, going from 33.43% to 91.57% if they get 1st, or 31.84% if they don't.Hydra has a 2.5% chance to win, going from 27.28% to 83.98% if they get 1st, or 25.83% if they don't.ByuL has a 2.39% chance to win, going from 50.7% to 98.18% if they get 1st, or 49.54% if they don't.PartinG has a 2.25% chance to win, going from 29.03% to 89.97% if they get 1st, or 27.63% if they don't.Stats has a 2.04% chance to win, going from 47.87% to 97.91% if they get 1st, or 46.83% if they don't.Soulkey has a 1.98% chance to win, going from 44.24% to 97.37% if they get 1st, or 43.16% if they don't.TY has a 1.91% chance to win, going from 27.62% to 89.84% if they get 1st, or 26.41% if they don't.Rogue has a 1.8% chance to win, going from 24.77% to 88.74% if they get 1st, or 23.6% if they don't.Maru has a 1.69% chance to win, going from 24.62% to 88.69% if they get 1st, or 23.51% if they don't.Zest has a 1.65% chance to win, going from 22.2% to 87.12% if they get 1st, or 21.11% if they don't.Trap has a 1.53% chance to win, going from 20.56% to 86.43% if they get 1st, or 19.54% if they don't.Dear has a 1.36% chance to win, going from 18.65% to 84.95% if they get 1st, or 17.74% if they don't.FanTaSy has a 1.24% chance to win, going from 18.8% to 86.21% if they get 1st, or 17.95% if they don't.ForGG has a 1.22% chance to win, going from 19.01% to 86.41% if they get 1st, or 18.18% if they don't.Curious has a 1.19% chance to win, going from 17.33% to 84.4% if they get 1st, or 16.52% if they don't.Bbyong has a 1.02% chance to win, going from 15.38% to 83.78% if they get 1st, or 14.68% if they don't.TRUE has a 1.01% chance to win, going from 14.5% to 82.75% if they get 1st, or 13.81% if they don't.MMA has a 0.96% chance to win, going from 15.33% to 83.39% if they get 1st, or 14.67% if they don't.Reality has a 0.92% chance to win, going from 14.44% to 83.21% if they get 1st, or 13.8% if they don't.MyuNgSiK has a 0.9% chance to win, going from 37.59% to 98.14% if they get 1st, or 37.04% if they don't.Hurricane has a 0.84% chance to win, going from 25.03% to 94.17% if they get 1st, or 24.45% if they don't.Polt has a 0.82% chance to win, going from 17.41% to 75.73% if they get 1st, or 16.92% if they don't.aLive has a 0.58% chance to win, going from 21.05% to 93.72% if they get 1st, or 20.63% if they don't.Jaedong has a 0.57% chance to win, going from 12.45% to 70.82% if they get 1st, or 12.11% if they don't.Trust has a 0.57% chance to win, going from 18.57% to 92.9% if they get 1st, or 18.14% if they don't.HyuN has a 0.55% chance to win, going from 8.43% to 76.33% if they get 1st, or 8.05% if they don't.Patience has a 0.5% chance to win, going from 17.19% to 92.35% if they get 1st, or 16.81% if they don't.Leenock has a 0.5% chance to win, going from 7.46% to 74.87% if they get 1st, or 7.13% if they don't.Flash has a 0.44% chance to win, going from 7.28% to 75.12% if they get 1st, or 6.98% if they don't.Losira has a 0.36% chance to win, going from 5.4% to 70.95% if they get 1st, or 5.16% if they don't.TaeJa has a 0.36% chance to win, going from 5.73% to 72.33% if they get 1st, or 5.5% if they don't.GuMiho has a 0.35% chance to win, going from 5.62% to 72.45% if they get 1st, or 5.39% if they don't.Sacsri has a 0.35% chance to win, going from 5.29% to 70.4% if they get 1st, or 5.06% if they don't.Bomber has a 0.34% chance to win, going from 5.39% to 71.36% if they get 1st, or 5.17% if they don't.DongRaeGu has a 0.33% chance to win, going from 4.83% to 70.41% if they get 1st, or 4.61% if they don't.Dream has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 3.77% to 66.92% if they get 1st, or 3.61% if they don't.

Placements Table for SSL Season 3 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently16th8th4th2nd1st
herO84.63%90.4%93.39%96.07%98.08%99.84%
ByuN84.03%88.38%91.66%94.62%97.12%99.58%
INnoVation83.23%88.13%91.53%94.67%97.16%99.63%
Solar75.25%82.86%87.36%91.6%95.3%99.28%
Classic71.47%80.64%85.77%90.44%94.62%99.17%
Dark64.86%75.93%81.92%87.64%92.97%98.88%
soO63.78%74.14%80.29%86.31%92.07%98.72%
ByuL50.7%66.09%73.9%81.88%89.27%98.18%
sOs48.41%55.57%63.02%71.53%80.75%94.77%
Stats47.87%65.91%73.55%81.45%88.81%97.91%
Soulkey44.24%61.83%69.69%77.98%86.3%97.37%
MyuNgSiK37.59%59.83%68.65%77.52%86.74%98.14%
Rain36.01%44.58%52.47%62.08%73.4%92.12%
Life33.43%42.29%50.25%60.13%71.77%91.57%
PartinG29.03%37.96%45.94%55.81%68.11%89.97%
TY27.62%36.71%44.94%54.92%67.38%89.84%
Hydra27.28%33.11%39.34%47.78%59.13%83.98%
Hurricane25.03%44.89%54.27%64.76%76.18%94.17%
Rogue24.77%33.64%41.64%51.86%64.45%88.74%
Maru24.62%33.76%41.82%51.99%64.55%88.69%
Zest22.2%31.49%39.08%49.16%61.57%87.12%
aLive21.05%41.37%50.89%62.01%73.94%93.72%
Trap20.56%29.61%37.2%47.17%59.89%86.43%
ForGG19.01%27.93%35.54%45.85%59.02%86.41%
FanTaSy18.8%27.81%35.41%45.63%58.78%86.21%
Dear18.65%27.47%35.09%45.07%57.82%84.95%
Trust18.57%37.62%47.29%58.87%71.55%92.9%
Polt17.41%23.45%28.69%35.96%46.99%75.73%
Curious17.33%26.09%33.32%43.32%56.94%84.4%
Patience17.19%36.75%46.37%57.36%70.44%92.35%
Bbyong15.38%24.15%31.21%41.38%54.57%83.78%
MMA15.33%23.76%31.1%41.09%54.43%83.39%

Players for SSL Season 3 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#