WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for GSL Code S Season 3 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for GSL Code S Season 3 #

GSL Code S Season 3 (unscheduled)

First, Impact, Armani, Cure, and Super must win this tournament!ByuN has a 9.69% chance to win, going from 84.03% to 99.49% if they get 1st, or 82.37% if they don't.INnoVation has a 8.44% chance to win, going from 83.23% to 99.53% if they get 1st, or 81.72% if they don't.herO has a 7.39% chance to win, going from 84.63% to 99.75% if they get 1st, or 83.43% if they don't.Solar has a 6.36% chance to win, going from 75.25% to 99.04% if they get 1st, or 73.63% if they don't.sOs has a 5.63% chance to win, going from 48.41% to 94.54% if they get 1st, or 45.66% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
Classic has a 5.11% chance to win, going from 71.47% to 98.88% if they get 1st, or 69.99% if they don't.soO has a 4.5% chance to win, going from 63.78% to 98.38% if they get 1st, or 62.15% if they don't.Dark has a 3.97% chance to win, going from 64.86% to 98.51% if they get 1st, or 63.46% if they don't.Rain has a 3.6% chance to win, going from 36.01% to 91.68% if they get 1st, or 33.92% if they don't.Life has a 3.13% chance to win, going from 33.43% to 91.2% if they get 1st, or 31.56% if they don't.PartinG has a 2.75% chance to win, going from 29.03% to 89.64% if they get 1st, or 27.32% if they don't.TY has a 2.32% chance to win, going from 27.62% to 89.43% if they get 1st, or 26.15% if they don't.ByuL has a 2.2% chance to win, going from 50.7% to 97.53% if they get 1st, or 49.64% if they don't.Rogue has a 2.13% chance to win, going from 24.77% to 88.08% if they get 1st, or 23.39% if they don't.Zest has a 2.07% chance to win, going from 22.2% to 86.51% if they get 1st, or 20.84% if they don't.Maru has a 1.99% chance to win, going from 24.62% to 88.45% if they get 1st, or 23.32% if they don't.Trap has a 1.81% chance to win, going from 20.56% to 85.89% if they get 1st, or 19.36% if they don't.Soulkey has a 1.77% chance to win, going from 44.24% to 96.37% if they get 1st, or 43.3% if they don't.Stats has a 1.72% chance to win, going from 47.87% to 96.97% if they get 1st, or 47.01% if they don't.Dear has a 1.64% chance to win, going from 18.65% to 85.05% if they get 1st, or 17.55% if they don't.ForGG has a 1.48% chance to win, going from 19.01% to 85.44% if they get 1st, or 18.01% if they don't.FanTaSy has a 1.46% chance to win, going from 18.8% to 85.49% if they get 1st, or 17.81% if they don't.Curious has a 1.43% chance to win, going from 17.33% to 84.01% if they get 1st, or 16.36% if they don't.TRUE has a 1.21% chance to win, going from 14.5% to 82.28% if they get 1st, or 13.68% if they don't.Bbyong has a 1.19% chance to win, going from 15.38% to 83.07% if they get 1st, or 14.57% if they don't.MMA has a 1.18% chance to win, going from 15.33% to 83.14% if they get 1st, or 14.52% if they don't.Reality has a 1.1% chance to win, going from 14.44% to 82.31% if they get 1st, or 13.68% if they don't.MyuNgSiK has a 1.01% chance to win, going from 37.59% to 97.24% if they get 1st, or 36.99% if they don't.Hurricane has a 0.78% chance to win, going from 25.03% to 92.5% if they get 1st, or 24.5% if they don't.HyuN has a 0.7% chance to win, going from 8.43% to 75.88% if they get 1st, or 7.95% if they don't.Leenock has a 0.63% chance to win, going from 7.46% to 75.02% if they get 1st, or 7.03% if they don't.Flash has a 0.57% chance to win, going from 7.28% to 74.92% if they get 1st, or 6.89% if they don't.Trust has a 0.55% chance to win, going from 18.57% to 90.4% if they get 1st, or 18.17% if they don't.aLive has a 0.52% chance to win, going from 21.05% to 91.58% if they get 1st, or 20.69% if they don't.Patience has a 0.47% chance to win, going from 17.19% to 89.25% if they get 1st, or 16.84% if they don't.Losira has a 0.47% chance to win, going from 5.4% to 70.41% if they get 1st, or 5.1% if they don't.Sacsri has a 0.47% chance to win, going from 5.29% to 70.18% if they get 1st, or 4.99% if they don't.TaeJa has a 0.46% chance to win, going from 5.73% to 71.82% if they get 1st, or 5.43% if they don't.GuMiho has a 0.44% chance to win, going from 5.62% to 72.01% if they get 1st, or 5.33% if they don't.Bomber has a 0.43% chance to win, going from 5.39% to 71.49% if they get 1st, or 5.11% if they don't.DongRaeGu has a 0.42% chance to win, going from 4.83% to 69.49% if they get 1st, or 4.55% if they don't.First has a 0.32% chance to win, going from 3.14% to 64.16% if they get 1st, or 2.94% if they don't.Dream has a 0.32% chance to win, going from 3.77% to 66.89% if they get 1st, or 3.57% if they don't.Impact has a 0.3% chance to win, going from 3.1% to 64.53% if they get 1st, or 2.92% if they don't.Armani has a 0.26% chance to win, going from 2.74% to 62.92% if they get 1st, or 2.58% if they don't.Cure has a 0.26% chance to win, going from 2.99% to 64.5% if they get 1st, or 2.84% if they don't.Super has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 2.42% to 61.78% if they get 1st, or 2.27% if they don't.

Placements Table for GSL Code S Season 3 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently8th4th2nd1st
herO84.63%90.81%94.39%97.17%99.75%
ByuN84.03%89.85%93.35%96.32%99.49%
INnoVation83.23%89.74%93.27%96.45%99.53%
Solar75.25%84.21%89.18%93.85%99.04%
Classic71.47%81.99%87.66%92.98%98.88%
Dark64.86%77.41%84.12%90.63%98.51%
soO63.78%76.19%83.15%90.21%98.38%
ByuL50.7%67.27%76.55%85.36%97.53%
sOs48.41%60.71%69.46%79.35%94.54%
Stats47.87%65.06%74.19%83.78%96.97%
Soulkey44.24%61.56%71.09%81.29%96.37%
MyuNgSiK37.59%56.73%68.16%80.51%97.24%
Rain36.01%49.92%59.81%71.37%91.68%
Life33.43%47.72%57.92%69.73%91.2%
PartinG29.03%43.3%53.46%66.07%89.64%
TY27.62%42.19%52.69%65.17%89.43%
Hurricane25.03%43.12%54.01%67.88%92.5%
Rogue24.77%39.16%49.38%62.71%88.08%
Maru24.62%39.28%49.59%62.74%88.45%
Zest22.2%36.45%46.42%59.97%86.51%
aLive21.05%39.01%50.45%64.68%91.58%
Trap20.56%34.88%44.87%58.36%85.89%
ForGG19.01%33.07%43.48%57.01%85.44%
FanTaSy18.8%33.14%43.18%56.55%85.49%
Dear18.65%32.32%42.54%55.86%85.05%
Trust18.57%35.97%47.22%62.09%90.4%
Curious17.33%31.01%40.77%54.44%84.01%
Patience17.19%34.14%45.03%59.36%89.25%
Bbyong15.38%29.02%39.02%52.78%83.07%
MMA15.33%28.67%38.78%52.53%83.14%
TRUE14.5%27.58%37.57%51.01%82.28%
Reality14.44%27.79%37.69%51.42%82.31%

Players for GSL Code S Season 3 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#