WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for SSL Season 2 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for SSL Season 2 #

SSL Season 2 (unscheduled)

ByuN has a 10.88% chance to win, going from 84.03% to 99.94% if they get 1st, or 82.08% if they don't.INnoVation has a 10.36% chance to win, going from 83.23% to 99.95% if they get 1st, or 81.29% if they don't.herO has a 8.46% chance to win, going from 84.63% to 99.99% if they get 1st, or 83.22% if they don't.Solar has a 7.84% chance to win, going from 75.25% to 99.9% if they get 1st, or 73.15% if they don't.Classic has a 6.85% chance to win, going from 71.47% to 99.89% if they get 1st, or 69.38% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
soO has a 5.15% chance to win, going from 63.78% to 99.81% if they get 1st, or 61.83% if they don't.Dark has a 5.1% chance to win, going from 64.86% to 99.85% if they get 1st, or 62.97% if they don't.sOs has a 3.46% chance to win, going from 48.41% to 98.26% if they get 1st, or 46.63% if they don't.ByuL has a 3.14% chance to win, going from 50.7% to 99.74% if they get 1st, or 49.11% if they don't.Stats has a 3.07% chance to win, going from 47.87% to 99.71% if they get 1st, or 46.23% if they don't.Soulkey has a 2.73% chance to win, going from 44.24% to 99.64% if they get 1st, or 42.68% if they don't.Rain has a 2.2% chance to win, going from 36.01% to 97.23% if they get 1st, or 34.62% if they don't.Life has a 1.96% chance to win, going from 33.43% to 96.86% if they get 1st, or 32.16% if they don't.Hydra has a 1.82% chance to win, going from 27.28% to 92.91% if they get 1st, or 26.07% if they don't.PartinG has a 1.63% chance to win, going from 29.03% to 96.39% if they get 1st, or 27.91% if they don't.TY has a 1.39% chance to win, going from 27.62% to 96.22% if they get 1st, or 26.65% if they don't.MyuNgSiK has a 1.35% chance to win, going from 37.59% to 99.84% if they get 1st, or 36.74% if they don't.Rogue has a 1.29% chance to win, going from 24.77% to 95.7% if they get 1st, or 23.84% if they don't.Zest has a 1.24% chance to win, going from 22.2% to 95.01% if they get 1st, or 21.28% if they don't.Hurricane has a 1.24% chance to win, going from 25.03% to 99.17% if they get 1st, or 24.1% if they don't.Maru has a 1.23% chance to win, going from 24.62% to 95.56% if they get 1st, or 23.73% if they don't.Trap has a 1.14% chance to win, going from 20.56% to 94.6% if they get 1st, or 19.71% if they don't.Dear has a 0.99% chance to win, going from 18.65% to 94.2% if they get 1st, or 17.9% if they don't.FanTaSy has a 0.91% chance to win, going from 18.8% to 94.48% if they get 1st, or 18.1% if they don't.aLive has a 0.91% chance to win, going from 21.05% to 99.1% if they get 1st, or 20.34% if they don't.ForGG has a 0.9% chance to win, going from 19.01% to 94.63% if they get 1st, or 18.33% if they don't.Curious has a 0.88% chance to win, going from 17.33% to 93.84% if they get 1st, or 16.65% if they don't.Trust has a 0.87% chance to win, going from 18.57% to 98.9% if they get 1st, or 17.86% if they don't.Patience has a 0.81% chance to win, going from 17.19% to 98.79% if they get 1st, or 16.52% if they don't.Bbyong has a 0.77% chance to win, going from 15.38% to 93.24% if they get 1st, or 14.78% if they don't.TRUE has a 0.75% chance to win, going from 14.5% to 92.86% if they get 1st, or 13.91% if they don't.MMA has a 0.71% chance to win, going from 15.33% to 93.41% if they get 1st, or 14.78% if they don't.Reality has a 0.68% chance to win, going from 14.44% to 93.18% if they get 1st, or 13.9% if they don't.Polt has a 0.62% chance to win, going from 17.41% to 88.73% if they get 1st, or 16.97% if they don't.Jaedong has a 0.44% chance to win, going from 12.45% to 85.35% if they get 1st, or 12.13% if they don't.HyuN has a 0.42% chance to win, going from 8.43% to 89.86% if they get 1st, or 8.09% if they don't.Leenock has a 0.37% chance to win, going from 7.46% to 88.66% if they get 1st, or 7.16% if they don't.RagnaroK has a 0.37% chance to win, going from 8.48% to 98.1% if they get 1st, or 8.15% if they don't.Flash has a 0.33% chance to win, going from 7.28% to 89.11% if they get 1st, or 7.01% if they don't.Losira has a 0.28% chance to win, going from 5.4% to 87.05% if they get 1st, or 5.18% if they don't.GuMiho has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 5.62% to 87.32% if they get 1st, or 5.4% if they don't.TaeJa has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 5.73% to 87.4% if they get 1st, or 5.51% if they don't.Sacsri has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 5.29% to 87.01% if they get 1st, or 5.07% if they don't.Bomber has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 5.39% to 87.53% if they get 1st, or 5.19% if they don't.DongRaeGu has a 0.25% chance to win, going from 4.83% to 86.35% if they get 1st, or 4.62% if they don't.

Placements Table for SSL Season 2 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently16th8th4th2nd1st
herO84.63%86.7%93.66%98.23%99.4%99.99%
ByuN84.03%84.85%92.2%97.24%98.81%99.94%
INnoVation83.23%83.19%91.23%96.93%98.77%99.95%
Solar75.25%77.39%87.64%95.51%98.08%99.9%
Classic71.47%73.77%85.41%94.57%97.68%99.89%
Dark64.86%68.12%81.73%92.89%96.92%99.85%
soO63.78%68.19%81.21%92.46%96.54%99.81%
ByuL50.7%54.4%71.56%88.02%94.63%99.74%
sOs48.41%49.45%64.37%80.63%88.41%98.26%
Stats47.87%52.38%70.29%87.54%94.61%99.71%
Soulkey44.24%50.97%68.66%86.33%93.73%99.64%
MyuNgSiK37.59%48.91%68.33%87.68%94.93%99.84%
Rain36.01%37.98%53.62%72.58%83.34%97.23%
Life33.43%35.5%51.27%70.84%82.05%96.86%
PartinG29.03%31.4%46.98%66.92%79.32%96.39%
TY27.62%30.28%45.88%66.3%78.92%96.22%
Hydra27.28%27.7%39.62%57.96%70.35%92.91%
Hurricane25.03%32.66%51.92%75.77%87.83%99.17%
Rogue24.77%27.24%42.59%63.54%76.45%95.7%
Maru24.62%27.27%42.66%63.82%76.63%95.56%
Zest22.2%24.66%39.58%60.85%73.86%95.01%
aLive21.05%29.05%48.26%72.97%86.39%99.1%
Trap20.56%23.03%37.77%58.78%72.71%94.6%
ForGG19.01%21.66%36.45%58.08%72.16%94.63%
FanTaSy18.8%21.59%36.13%57.38%71.99%94.48%
Dear18.65%21.12%35.42%56.9%70.76%94.2%
Trust18.57%24.96%43.18%68.93%83.89%98.9%
Polt17.41%19.15%28.45%45.03%58.96%88.73%
Curious17.33%19.76%33.83%55.45%69.82%93.84%
Patience17.19%24.24%42.81%68.72%83.42%98.79%
Bbyong15.38%18.03%31.65%53.13%68.27%93.24%
MMA15.33%17.99%31.58%53.06%68.08%93.41%

Players for SSL Season 2 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#