WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for GSL Code S Season 1 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for GSL Code S Season 1 #

GSL Code S Season 1 (unscheduled)

Dream, First, Impact, Armani, Super, Cure, MC, Apocalypse, and Sora must win this tournament!herO has a 10.73% chance to win, going from 84.63% to 99.65% if they get 1st, or 82.83% if they don't.ByuN has a 7.88% chance to win, going from 84.03% to 99.77% if they get 1st, or 82.68% if they don't.INnoVation has a 7.12% chance to win, going from 83.23% to 99.81% if they get 1st, or 81.95% if they don't.Solar has a 5.55% chance to win, going from 75.25% to 99.58% if they get 1st, or 73.82% if they don't.sOs has a 4.95% chance to win, going from 48.41% to 96.84% if they get 1st, or 45.89% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
Classic has a 4.57% chance to win, going from 71.47% to 99.51% if they get 1st, or 70.13% if they don't.soO has a 4.06% chance to win, going from 63.78% to 99.27% if they get 1st, or 62.28% if they don't.Dark has a 3.59% chance to win, going from 64.86% to 99.3% if they get 1st, or 63.57% if they don't.Rain has a 3.28% chance to win, going from 36.01% to 94.9% if they get 1st, or 34.01% if they don't.Life has a 2.92% chance to win, going from 33.43% to 94.45% if they get 1st, or 31.59% if they don't.PartinG has a 2.6% chance to win, going from 29.03% to 93.45% if they get 1st, or 27.31% if they don't.TY has a 2.24% chance to win, going from 27.62% to 93.29% if they get 1st, or 26.12% if they don't.MyuNgSiK has a 2.19% chance to win, going from 37.59% to 96.17% if they get 1st, or 36.28% if they don't.ByuL has a 2.12% chance to win, going from 50.7% to 98.8% if they get 1st, or 49.66% if they don't.Zest has a 2.1% chance to win, going from 22.2% to 91.05% if they get 1st, or 20.72% if they don't.Rogue has a 2.04% chance to win, going from 24.77% to 92.24% if they get 1st, or 23.36% if they don't.Maru has a 1.96% chance to win, going from 24.62% to 92.34% if they get 1st, or 23.26% if they don't.Trap has a 1.79% chance to win, going from 20.56% to 90.47% if they get 1st, or 19.28% if they don't.Soulkey has a 1.77% chance to win, going from 44.24% to 98.07% if they get 1st, or 43.27% if they don't.Stats has a 1.76% chance to win, going from 47.87% to 98.45% if they get 1st, or 46.97% if they don't.Dear has a 1.63% chance to win, going from 18.65% to 89.89% if they get 1st, or 17.48% if they don't.ForGG has a 1.49% chance to win, going from 19.01% to 90.4% if they get 1st, or 17.93% if they don't.FanTaSy has a 1.47% chance to win, going from 18.8% to 90.26% if they get 1st, or 17.73% if they don't.Curious has a 1.44% chance to win, going from 17.33% to 89.33% if they get 1st, or 16.28% if they don't.Bbyong has a 1.24% chance to win, going from 15.38% to 88.55% if they get 1st, or 14.46% if they don't.TRUE has a 1.24% chance to win, going from 14.5% to 87.64% if they get 1st, or 13.58% if they don't.MMA has a 1.22% chance to win, going from 15.33% to 88.53% if they get 1st, or 14.43% if they don't.Reality has a 1.11% chance to win, going from 14.44% to 87.95% if they get 1st, or 13.61% if they don't.Hurricane has a 0.83% chance to win, going from 25.03% to 95.81% if they get 1st, or 24.44% if they don't.HyuN has a 0.77% chance to win, going from 8.43% to 82.34% if they get 1st, or 7.86% if they don't.Leenock has a 0.69% chance to win, going from 7.46% to 81.45% if they get 1st, or 6.95% if they don't.Flash has a 0.65% chance to win, going from 7.28% to 82.01% if they get 1st, or 6.79% if they don't.Trust has a 0.62% chance to win, going from 18.57% to 94.49% if they get 1st, or 18.09% if they don't.aLive has a 0.58% chance to win, going from 21.05% to 95.18% if they get 1st, or 20.62% if they don't.Sacsri has a 0.54% chance to win, going from 5.29% to 78.35% if they get 1st, or 4.9% if they don't.TaeJa has a 0.53% chance to win, going from 5.73% to 79.17% if they get 1st, or 5.34% if they don't.Patience has a 0.52% chance to win, going from 17.19% to 93.84% if they get 1st, or 16.78% if they don't.Losira has a 0.52% chance to win, going from 5.4% to 78.21% if they get 1st, or 5.02% if they don't.GuMiho has a 0.51% chance to win, going from 5.62% to 79.41% if they get 1st, or 5.25% if they don't.DongRaeGu has a 0.49% chance to win, going from 4.83% to 77.47% if they get 1st, or 4.47% if they don't.Bomber has a 0.49% chance to win, going from 5.39% to 79.3% if they get 1st, or 5.03% if they don't.Dream has a 0.41% chance to win, going from 3.77% to 75.05% if they get 1st, or 3.48% if they don't.First has a 0.39% chance to win, going from 3.14% to 72.2% if they get 1st, or 2.87% if they don't.Impact has a 0.35% chance to win, going from 3.1% to 73.11% if they get 1st, or 2.86% if they don't.Armani has a 0.32% chance to win, going from 2.74% to 72.69% if they get 1st, or 2.52% if they don't.Super has a 0.31% chance to win, going from 2.42% to 69.82% if they get 1st, or 2.21% if they don't.Cure has a 0.3% chance to win, going from 2.99% to 73.51% if they get 1st, or 2.79% if they don't.MC has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 2.17% to 69.01% if they get 1st, or 1.99% if they don't.Apocalypse has a 0.26% chance to win, going from 2.4% to 71.23% if they get 1st, or 2.22% if they don't.RagnaroK has a 0.26% chance to win, going from 8.48% to 89.49% if they get 1st, or 8.27% if they don't.Sora has a 0.24% chance to win, going from 1.67% to 65.99% if they get 1st, or 1.51% if they don't.

Placements Table for GSL Code S Season 1 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently8th4th2nd1st
herO84.63%88.87%92.99%96.47%99.65%
ByuN84.03%92.57%95.39%97.79%99.77%
INnoVation83.23%92.48%95.52%97.84%99.81%
Solar75.25%87.63%92.16%95.84%99.58%
Classic71.47%85.59%90.77%95.24%99.51%
Dark64.86%81.48%87.72%93.45%99.3%
soO63.78%80.51%87.09%92.92%99.27%
ByuL50.7%71.9%80.71%89.12%98.8%
sOs48.41%66.39%74.98%84.28%96.84%
Stats47.87%69.77%78.6%87.69%98.45%
Soulkey44.24%66.22%75.66%85.68%98.07%
MyuNgSiK37.59%49.96%61.36%75.26%96.17%
Rain36.01%55.16%65.51%77.25%94.9%
Life33.43%52.86%63.47%75.67%94.45%
PartinG29.03%48.21%59.02%71.92%93.45%
TY27.62%46.97%58.18%71.41%93.29%
Hurricane25.03%47.57%59.49%73.45%95.81%
Rogue24.77%43.75%55.07%68.4%92.24%
Maru24.62%43.77%55.08%68.74%92.34%
Zest22.2%40.85%51.89%66.04%91.05%
aLive21.05%43.51%55.7%70.44%95.18%
Trap20.56%38.96%50.24%64.37%90.47%
ForGG19.01%37.2%48.55%63.28%90.4%
FanTaSy18.8%37.09%48.06%62.91%90.26%
Dear18.65%36.68%47.34%61.9%89.89%
Trust18.57%40.24%52.35%68.25%94.49%
Curious17.33%34.86%46.09%60.82%89.33%
Patience17.19%38.09%50.02%65.6%93.84%
Bbyong15.38%32.84%43.96%58.77%88.55%
MMA15.33%32.55%43.54%58.6%88.53%
TRUE14.5%31.09%42.27%56.9%87.64%
Reality14.44%31.35%42.44%57.55%87.95%

Players for GSL Code S Season 1 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#