WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for WCS Premier Season 2 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for WCS Premier Season 2 #

WCS Premier Season 2 (unscheduled)

ShoWTimE, NaNiwa, Snute, MaSa, MajOr, HeRoMaRinE, Petraeus, Happy, Serral, Lilbow, StarDust, Kelazhur, PtitDrogo, Bly, FireCake, Sen, Bunny, puCK, viOLet, and Beastyqt must win this tournament!Hydra has a 5.79% chance to win, going from 27.28% to 96.71% if they get 1st, or 23.02% if they don't.Polt has a 4.55% chance to win, going from 17.41% to 93.79% if they get 1st, or 13.77% if they don't.MarineLorD has a 4.41% chance to win, going from 8.24% to 79.83% if they get 1st, or 4.94% if they don't.Nerchio has a 3.87% chance to win, going from 7.58% to 78.95% if they get 1st, or 4.7% if they don't.ShoWTimE has a 3.19% chance to win, going from 6.1% to 75.78% if they get 1st, or 3.8% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
neeb has a 3.15% chance to win, going from 6.17% to 73.38% if they get 1st, or 3.98% if they don't.Jaedong has a 3.1% chance to win, going from 12.45% to 90.97% if they get 1st, or 9.94% if they don't.NaNiwa has a 2.37% chance to win, going from 4.4% to 70.84% if they get 1st, or 2.78% if they don't.Snute has a 2.37% chance to win, going from 4.44% to 70.72% if they get 1st, or 2.84% if they don't.MaSa has a 2.06% chance to win, going from 3.75% to 65.49% if they get 1st, or 2.45% if they don't.MajOr has a 2.01% chance to win, going from 3.61% to 61.47% if they get 1st, or 2.42% if they don't.HeRoMaRinE has a 1.97% chance to win, going from 3.52% to 67.12% if they get 1st, or 2.24% if they don't.Petraeus has a 1.88% chance to win, going from 3.65% to 69.64% if they get 1st, or 2.38% if they don't.Happy has a 1.84% chance to win, going from 3.25% to 65.85% if they get 1st, or 2.07% if they don't.Serral has a 1.79% chance to win, going from 3.29% to 66.54% if they get 1st, or 2.13% if they don't.Lilbow has a 1.68% chance to win, going from 3.01% to 65.76% if they get 1st, or 1.94% if they don't.StarDust has a 1.6% chance to win, going from 5.48% to 81.7% if they get 1st, or 4.24% if they don't.Kelazhur has a 1.57% chance to win, going from 2.64% to 57.16% if they get 1st, or 1.77% if they don't.PtitDrogo has a 1.56% chance to win, going from 2.74% to 64.09% if they get 1st, or 1.77% if they don't.Bly has a 1.53% chance to win, going from 2.75% to 64.06% if they get 1st, or 1.8% if they don't.FireCake has a 1.48% chance to win, going from 2.66% to 63.73% if they get 1st, or 1.74% if they don't.Sen has a 1.47% chance to win, going from 2.43% to 48.61% if they get 1st, or 1.74% if they don't.Bunny has a 1.45% chance to win, going from 2.48% to 62.25% if they get 1st, or 1.6% if they don't.puCK has a 1.41% chance to win, going from 2.51% to 60.53% if they get 1st, or 1.68% if they don't.viOLet has a 1.35% chance to win, going from 4.65% to 80.59% if they get 1st, or 3.61% if they don't.Beastyqt has a 1.3% chance to win, going from 2.17% to 60.95% if they get 1st, or 1.4% if they don't.uThermal has a 1.3% chance to win, going from 2.17% to 60.43% if they get 1st, or 1.4% if they don't.iAsonu has a 1.28% chance to win, going from 2.08% to 50.33% if they get 1st, or 1.45% if they don't.Scarlett has a 1.13% chance to win, going from 1.99% to 58.33% if they get 1st, or 1.35% if they don't.Zanster has a 1.03% chance to win, going from 1.72% to 57.2% if they get 1st, or 1.14% if they don't.Rail has a 1.02% chance to win, going from 1.68% to 57.53% if they get 1st, or 1.1% if they don't.qxc has a 1.01% chance to win, going from 1.64% to 54.19% if they get 1st, or 1.1% if they don't.Bails has a 0.99% chance to win, going from 1.65% to 55.31% if they get 1st, or 1.11% if they don't.PiLiPiLi has a 0.96% chance to win, going from 1.55% to 56.44% if they get 1st, or 1.02% if they don't.Has has a 0.93% chance to win, going from 1.32% to 41.25% if they get 1st, or 0.94% if they don't.MaNa has a 0.93% chance to win, going from 1.54% to 56.86% if they get 1st, or 1.02% if they don't.Pigeon has a 0.92% chance to win, going from 1.36% to 45.69% if they get 1st, or 0.95% if they don't.Elazer has a 0.92% chance to win, going from 1.52% to 56.34% if they get 1st, or 1.01% if they don't.TargA has a 0.89% chance to win, going from 1.43% to 54.96% if they get 1st, or 0.95% if they don't.TooDming has a 0.84% chance to win, going from 1.23% to 44.32% if they get 1st, or 0.86% if they don't.PiG has a 0.81% chance to win, going from 1.37% to 55.42% if they get 1st, or 0.92% if they don't.GunGFuBanDa has a 0.81% chance to win, going from 1.29% to 54.79% if they get 1st, or 0.85% if they don't.JonSnow has a 0.76% chance to win, going from 1.21% to 51.99% if they get 1st, or 0.82% if they don't.SortOf has a 0.76% chance to win, going from 1.2% to 53.21% if they get 1st, or 0.8% if they don't.Intense has a 0.66% chance to win, going from 0.97% to 48.81% if they get 1st, or 0.65% if they don't.Kas has a 0.63% chance to win, going from 0.93% to 49.85% if they get 1st, or 0.62% if they don't.JonnyREcco has a 0.59% chance to win, going from 0.9% to 49.82% if they get 1st, or 0.61% if they don't.TLO has a 0.59% chance to win, going from 0.9% to 50.22% if they get 1st, or 0.61% if they don't.elfi has a 0.58% chance to win, going from 0.84% to 49.4% if they get 1st, or 0.56% if they don't.Ret has a 0.56% chance to win, going from 0.82% to 48.81% if they get 1st, or 0.55% if they don't.Boombox has a 0.56% chance to win, going from 0.82% to 49.1% if they get 1st, or 0.55% if they don't.MacSed has a 0.53% chance to win, going from 0.67% to 38.88% if they get 1st, or 0.47% if they don't.Jim has a 0.51% chance to win, going from 0.64% to 38.33% if they get 1st, or 0.45% if they don't.Kane has a 0.48% chance to win, going from 0.71% to 45.73% if they get 1st, or 0.5% if they don't.Semper has a 0.46% chance to win, going from 0.63% to 43.45% if they get 1st, or 0.43% if they don't.Seither has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 0.65% to 47.44% if they get 1st, or 0.43% if they don't.Harstem has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 0.62% to 45.95% if they get 1st, or 0.41% if they don't.Ourk has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 0.62% to 46.01% if they get 1st, or 0.42% if they don't.Namshar has a 0.42% chance to win, going from 0.59% to 45.54% if they get 1st, or 0.4% if they don't.Hitman has a 0.39% chance to win, going from 0.54% to 42.3% if they get 1st, or 0.38% if they don't.DmC has a 0.39% chance to win, going from 0.51% to 43.57% if they get 1st, or 0.35% if they don't.iaguz has a 0.38% chance to win, going from 0.53% to 44.44% if they get 1st, or 0.36% if they don't.Welmu has a 0.38% chance to win, going from 0.52% to 44.09% if they get 1st, or 0.35% if they don't.HuK has a 0.38% chance to win, going from 0.51% to 42.36% if they get 1st, or 0.35% if they don't.Starbuck has a 0.37% chance to win, going from 0.5% to 43.18% if they get 1st, or 0.34% if they don't.Moosegills has a 0.36% chance to win, going from 0.49% to 42.27% if they get 1st, or 0.33% if they don't.souL has a 0.36% chance to win, going from 0.46% to 42.38% if they get 1st, or 0.31% if they don't.DeMusliM has a 0.35% chance to win, going from 0.45% to 42.12% if they get 1st, or 0.3% if they don't.Astrea has a 0.34% chance to win, going from 0.44% to 40.56% if they get 1st, or 0.31% if they don't.Lambo has a 0.34% chance to win, going from 0.45% to 42.25% if they get 1st, or 0.3% if they don't.NightEnD has a 0.3% chance to win, going from 0.38% to 41.3% if they get 1st, or 0.26% if they don't.State has a 0.3% chance to win, going from 0.37% to 38.85% if they get 1st, or 0.25% if they don't.Xenocider has a 0.29% chance to win, going from 0.34% to 37.63% if they get 1st, or 0.23% if they don't.Ian has a 0.28% chance to win, going from 0.29% to 29.17% if they get 1st, or 0.21% if they don't.Strange has a 0.28% chance to win, going from 0.35% to 39.87% if they get 1st, or 0.24% if they don't.TheWeakness has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 0.33% to 38.94% if they get 1st, or 0.22% if they don't.XiGua has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 0.29% to 30.53% if they get 1st, or 0.21% if they don't.

Placements Table for WCS Premier Season 2 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently8th4th2nd1st
Hydra27.28%64.07%71.86%80.67%96.71%
Polt17.41%49.39%58.42%69.11%93.79%
Jaedong12.45%39.42%48.4%60.69%90.97%
MarineLorD8.24%79.83%
Nerchio7.58%78.95%
neeb6.17%73.38%
ShoWTimE6.1%75.78%
StarDust5.48%81.7%
viOLet4.65%80.59%
Snute4.44%70.72%
NaNiwa4.4%70.84%
MaSa3.75%65.49%
Petraeus3.65%69.64%
MajOr3.61%61.47%
HeRoMaRinE3.52%67.12%
Serral3.29%66.54%
Happy3.25%65.85%
Lilbow3.01%65.76%
Bly2.75%64.06%
PtitDrogo2.74%64.09%
FireCake2.66%63.73%
Kelazhur2.64%57.16%
puCK2.51%60.53%
Bunny2.48%62.25%
Sen2.43%48.61%
Beastyqt2.17%60.95%
uThermal2.17%60.43%
iAsonu2.08%50.33%
Scarlett1.99%58.33%
Zanster1.72%57.2%
Rail1.68%57.53%
Bails1.65%55.31%

Players for WCS Premier Season 2 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#