WCS Predictor 2016WCS Wars

Simulation Info - - 10,000,000 samples#

Upcoming for GSL Code S Season 2 #

No upcoming matches

Winning Chances for GSL Code S Season 2 #

GSL Code S Season 2 (unscheduled)

Dream, First, Impact, Armani, Super, Cure, MC, and Apocalypse must win this tournament!ByuN has a 9.2% chance to win, going from 84.03% to 99.76% if they get 1st, or 82.43% if they don't.herO has a 8.33% chance to win, going from 84.63% to 99.84% if they get 1st, or 83.25% if they don't.INnoVation has a 8.09% chance to win, going from 83.23% to 99.78% if they get 1st, or 81.77% if they don't.Solar has a 6.14% chance to win, going from 75.25% to 99.54% if they get 1st, or 73.66% if they don't.sOs has a 5.43% chance to win, going from 48.41% to 96.69% if they get 1st, or 45.64% if they don't.
+ Show More Winning Chances +
Classic has a 4.97% chance to win, going from 71.47% to 99.45% if they get 1st, or 70.01% if they don't.soO has a 4.37% chance to win, going from 63.78% to 99.19% if they get 1st, or 62.16% if they don't.Dark has a 3.87% chance to win, going from 64.86% to 99.26% if they get 1st, or 63.47% if they don't.Rain has a 3.5% chance to win, going from 36.01% to 94.84% if they get 1st, or 33.87% if they don't.Life has a 3.06% chance to win, going from 33.43% to 94.38% if they get 1st, or 31.5% if they don't.PartinG has a 2.7% chance to win, going from 29.03% to 93.26% if they get 1st, or 27.25% if they don't.TY has a 2.3% chance to win, going from 27.62% to 92.99% if they get 1st, or 26.08% if they don't.ByuL has a 2.17% chance to win, going from 50.7% to 98.78% if they get 1st, or 49.63% if they don't.Rogue has a 2.11% chance to win, going from 24.77% to 92.24% if they get 1st, or 23.31% if they don't.Zest has a 2.08% chance to win, going from 22.2% to 91.2% if they get 1st, or 20.74% if they don't.Maru has a 1.98% chance to win, going from 24.62% to 92.22% if they get 1st, or 23.25% if they don't.Trap has a 1.8% chance to win, going from 20.56% to 90.55% if they get 1st, or 19.28% if they don't.Soulkey has a 1.77% chance to win, going from 44.24% to 98.01% if they get 1st, or 43.27% if they don't.Stats has a 1.74% chance to win, going from 47.87% to 98.35% if they get 1st, or 46.98% if they don't.Dear has a 1.62% chance to win, going from 18.65% to 89.9% if they get 1st, or 17.48% if they don't.ForGG has a 1.49% chance to win, going from 19.01% to 90.37% if they get 1st, or 17.94% if they don't.FanTaSy has a 1.46% chance to win, going from 18.8% to 90.27% if they get 1st, or 17.74% if they don't.Curious has a 1.43% chance to win, going from 17.33% to 89.42% if they get 1st, or 16.28% if they don't.MyuNgSiK has a 1.32% chance to win, going from 37.59% to 98.01% if they get 1st, or 36.78% if they don't.TRUE has a 1.22% chance to win, going from 14.5% to 87.94% if they get 1st, or 13.6% if they don't.Bbyong has a 1.21% chance to win, going from 15.38% to 88.38% if they get 1st, or 14.49% if they don't.MMA has a 1.19% chance to win, going from 15.33% to 88.53% if they get 1st, or 14.45% if they don't.Reality has a 1.11% chance to win, going from 14.44% to 88.24% if they get 1st, or 13.61% if they don't.Hurricane has a 0.79% chance to win, going from 25.03% to 95.32% if they get 1st, or 24.47% if they don't.HyuN has a 0.73% chance to win, going from 8.43% to 83.46% if they get 1st, or 7.88% if they don't.Leenock has a 0.64% chance to win, going from 7.46% to 82.27% if they get 1st, or 6.98% if they don't.Flash has a 0.6% chance to win, going from 7.28% to 82.19% if they get 1st, or 6.82% if they don't.Trust has a 0.57% chance to win, going from 18.57% to 94.39% if they get 1st, or 18.13% if they don't.aLive has a 0.54% chance to win, going from 21.05% to 95.13% if they get 1st, or 20.65% if they don't.Patience has a 0.49% chance to win, going from 17.19% to 93.79% if they get 1st, or 16.8% if they don't.Sacsri has a 0.49% chance to win, going from 5.29% to 78.39% if they get 1st, or 4.93% if they don't.Losira has a 0.49% chance to win, going from 5.4% to 79.41% if they get 1st, or 5.04% if they don't.TaeJa has a 0.48% chance to win, going from 5.73% to 79.96% if they get 1st, or 5.38% if they don't.GuMiho has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 5.62% to 79.84% if they get 1st, or 5.29% if they don't.DongRaeGu has a 0.45% chance to win, going from 4.83% to 77.99% if they get 1st, or 4.49% if they don't.Bomber has a 0.44% chance to win, going from 5.39% to 79.28% if they get 1st, or 5.07% if they don't.Dream has a 0.35% chance to win, going from 3.77% to 76.24% if they get 1st, or 3.52% if they don't.First has a 0.34% chance to win, going from 3.14% to 73.24% if they get 1st, or 2.9% if they don't.Impact has a 0.31% chance to win, going from 3.1% to 73.39% if they get 1st, or 2.89% if they don't.Armani has a 0.28% chance to win, going from 2.74% to 73.18% if they get 1st, or 2.54% if they don't.Super has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 2.42% to 71.01% if they get 1st, or 2.24% if they don't.Cure has a 0.27% chance to win, going from 2.99% to 74.78% if they get 1st, or 2.81% if they don't.MC has a 0.24% chance to win, going from 2.17% to 69.64% if they get 1st, or 2.01% if they don't.Apocalypse has a 0.23% chance to win, going from 2.4% to 71.87% if they get 1st, or 2.24% if they don't.

Placements Table for GSL Code S Season 2 #

Blizzcon Chances When Placing
PlayerCurrently8th4th2nd1st
herO84.63%91.63%95.03%97.71%99.84%
ByuN84.03%92.2%95.16%97.62%99.76%
INnoVation83.23%92.2%95.21%97.69%99.78%
Solar75.25%87.41%91.89%95.73%99.54%
Classic71.47%85.5%90.58%94.99%99.45%
Dark64.86%81.37%87.66%93.32%99.26%
soO63.78%80.39%87.01%92.94%99.19%
ByuL50.7%72.37%80.94%89.38%98.78%
sOs48.41%65.92%74.81%83.97%96.69%
Stats47.87%70.29%79.01%87.75%98.35%
Soulkey44.24%66.94%76.16%85.78%98.01%
MyuNgSiK37.59%57.85%69.47%82.01%98.01%
Rain36.01%55.55%65.68%77.07%94.84%
Life33.43%53.1%63.64%75.61%94.38%
PartinG29.03%48.59%59.54%72.34%93.26%
TY27.62%47.55%58.33%71.74%92.99%
Hurricane25.03%48.65%59.92%74.21%95.32%
Rogue24.77%44.33%55.48%69.15%92.24%
Maru24.62%44.49%55.72%69.4%92.22%
Zest22.2%41.71%52.64%66.58%91.2%
aLive21.05%44.42%56.95%71.13%95.13%
Trap20.56%39.76%50.91%64.98%90.55%
ForGG19.01%38.05%49.55%63.98%90.37%
FanTaSy18.8%37.8%49.27%63.66%90.27%
Dear18.65%37.46%48.52%62.85%89.9%
Trust18.57%41.51%53.84%68.47%94.39%
Curious17.33%35.78%46.83%61.58%89.42%
Patience17.19%39.31%51.06%66.78%93.79%
Bbyong15.38%33.79%44.87%59.93%88.38%
MMA15.33%33.48%44.56%59.54%88.53%
TRUE14.5%32.21%43.03%58.09%87.94%
Reality14.44%32.35%43.6%58.63%88.24%

Players for GSL Code S Season 2 #

Probability Histories#

WCS Points Histories#

Events#